Dr. Alexandra E. Ward
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 9 years
- Graduation year: 2012
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1548536451
Dr. Alexandra E. Ward MD
Resident
She is located at 377 Jersey Avenue Suite 450 in Jersey City, NJ 07302. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Arthritis, Constipation, Heart Disease, Hyponatremia, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548536451. Appointment can be made via the phone number (201) 915-2525. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Alexandra E. Ward, being an resident, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alexandra E. Ward.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Alexandra E. Ward is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .
Bills through: Barnabas Health Medical Group Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Abbott Laboratories | $600 |
| St. Jude Medical | $126 |
| Amgen | $121 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $861 |
Studies
Graduated in 2012Additional Specialities
- Internist
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Residents?
Out of the 117 residents in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 355 Grand Street Jersey City, 7302, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13067 North Telecom Parkway Temple Terrace, 33637, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 101 101 Old Short Hills Road West Orange, 7052, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1225 Graham Road Suite C-2310 Florissant, 63031, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 355 GRAND ST Jersey City, 7302, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4200 Sun North Lake Boulevard Sebring, 33872, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 395 GRAND ST Jersey City, 7302, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 160 377 Jersey Avenue Jersey City, 7302, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1800 Western Avenue Suite 302 San Bernardino, 92411, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2210 East Illinois Avenue Suite 408 Fresno, 93701, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Alexandra E. Ward treat?
Dr. Alexandra E. Ward provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Arthritis, Constipation, Heart Disease, Hyponatremia, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Alexandra E. Ward affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Alexandra E. Ward is affiliated with RIVERSIDE WALTER REED HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Alexandra E. Ward accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Alexandra E. Ward accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Alexandra E. Ward?
Dr. Alexandra E. Ward's office is located at 377 Jersey Avenue Suite 450 in Jersey City, NJ 07302.
Does Dr. Alexandra E. Ward have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Alexandra E. Ward is affiliated with Riverside Gastroenterology Specialists.